Curative Biosciences, Inc. (CBDX) Financial Statements (2026 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 5042 WILSHIRE BLVD.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90036
State of Incorp. NV
Fiscal Year End June 30
Industry (SIC) 209 - Miscellaneous Food Preparations And Kindred (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) (USD)

3/31/2018
Q3
12/31/2017
Q2
9/30/2017
Q1
6/30/2017
Q4
3/31/2017
Q3
12/31/2016
Q2
9/30/2016
Q1
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments      
Cash and cash equivalent      
Total current assets:      
Noncurrent Assets
Property, plant, and equipment, after accumulated depreciation, depletion, and amortization8411,5532,2652,9773,6894,401
Intangible asset, including goodwill, after accumulated amortization      
Intangible asset, excluding goodwill, after accumulated amortization      
Total noncurrent assets:8411,5532,2652,9773,6894,401
TOTAL ASSETS:8411,5532,2652,9773,6894,401
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities180,358185,857187,511353,979352,693351,023
Taxes payable    181,968181,968181,968
Employee-related liabilities3,5933,5923,5923,5923,5923,592
Accounts payable170,220175,720177,374161,874160,588158,918
Accrued liabilities6,5456,5456,5456,5456,5456,545
Debt111,44180,46862,82561,14359,14154,731
Estimated litigation liability200,761200,761200,761200,761200,761200,761
Other undisclosed current liabilities181,968181,968181,968   
Total current liabilities:674,528649,054633,065615,883612,595606,515
Noncurrent Liabilities
Total liabilities:674,528649,054633,065615,883612,595606,515
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent(673,687)(647,501)(630,800)(612,906)(608,906)(602,114)
Common stock19,57515,70815,70815,70815,70815,708
Additional paid in capital52,937,34852,515,88252,515,88252,515,88252,515,88252,515,882
Accumulated deficit(53,630,610)(53,179,091)(53,162,390)(53,144,496)(53,140,496)(53,133,704)
Total equity:(673,687)(647,501)(630,800)(612,906)(608,906)(602,114)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:8411,5532,2652,9773,6894,401

Income Statement (P&L) (USD)

3/31/2018
Q3
12/31/2017
Q2
9/30/2017
Q1
6/30/2017
Q4
3/31/2017
Q3
12/31/2016
Q2
9/30/2016
Q1
Operating expenses(451,518)(16,701)(17,894)(4,000)(6,792)(24,509)
Other undisclosed operating income 903,036  8,00013,584 
Operating income (loss):451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)
Income (loss) from continuing operations:451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)
Income (loss) before gain (loss) on sale of properties:451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)

Comprehensive Income (USD)

3/31/2018
Q3
12/31/2017
Q2
9/30/2017
Q1
6/30/2017
Q4
3/31/2017
Q3
12/31/2016
Q2
9/30/2016
Q1
Net income (loss):451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:451,518(16,701)(17,894)4,0006,792(24,509)

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: