Delek US Holdings, Inc. (DK) Financial Statements (2026 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 310 SEVEN SPRINGS WAY
BRENTWOOD, TN 37027
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End December 31
Industry (SIC) 2911 - Petroleum Refining (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) ($ in millions)

3/31/2026
MRQ
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments626736822841857788
Cash and cash equivalent626736822841857788
Receivables6496187841,234777528
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings7268939821,5191,176728
Inventory7268939821,5191,176728
Other current assets688678123126256
Total current assets:2,0682,3322,6663,7172,9352,300
Noncurrent Assets
Operating lease, right-of-use asset7192148180209182
Property, plant, and equipment, after accumulated depreciation, depletion, and amortization3,2732,9402,8452,7762,3072,367
Long-term investments and receivables428393361360344364
Long-term investments428393361360344364
Intangible asset, including goodwill, after accumulated amortization8817971,0261,060832838
Goodwill475475729744730730
Intangible asset, excluding goodwill, after accumulated amortization406322296316103108
Other noncurrent assets12711212610010184
Total noncurrent assets:4,7804,3344,5064,4763,7933,835
TOTAL ASSETS:6,8486,6667,1728,1936,7286,134
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities1,6341,8141,8141,7461,6951,144
Accounts payable1,6341,8141,8141,7461,6951,144
Debt101045759233
Accrued environmental loss contingencies543335
Other liabilities8596507711,167798546
Other undisclosed current liabilities22395296539174
Total current liabilities:2,5292,5162,6853,0863,1271,903
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation3,2242,7562,5552,9792,2782,447
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities3,2242,7562,5552,9792,1262,315
Liabilities, other than long-term debt428410565566376434
Asset retirement obligations342543423838
Deferred income tax liabilities218215264267196256
Accrued environmental loss contingencies3133111112110107
Other liabilities998335243234
Operating lease, liability4655111122152132
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities120409407492 225
Total noncurrent liabilities:3,7713,5753,5274,0372,6543,106
Total liabilities:6,3006,0916,2127,1235,7815,009
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent2873138469448281,007
Common stock111111
Treasury stock, value(694)(694)(694)(694)(694)(694)
Additional paid in capital1,2911,2161,1141,1341,2071,185
Accumulated other comprehensive loss  (4)(5)(5)(4)(7)
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)(311)(206)430508318522
Equity, attributable to noncontrolling interest261262114126120118
Total equity:5475759601,0709481,125
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:6,8486,6667,1728,1936,7286,134

Income Statement (P&L) ($ in millions)

3/31/2026
TTM
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
Revenues10,72311,85216,91720,24610,6487,302
Cost of revenue(10,111)(11,895)(16,205)(19,321)(10,476)(7,545)
Cost of product and service sold(9,248)(11,132)(15,435)(18,619)(9,979)(7,083)
Gross profit:612(43)712925172(243)
Operating expenses(311)(253)(333)(341)(229)(248)
Other operating income, net9567135113
Other undisclosed operating loss(9)(251)(107)(107)(123)(250)
Operating income (loss):301(492)280490(130)(728)
Nonoperating expense(262)(215)(228)(135)(103)(35)
Other nonoperating income (expense)(6)643164
Interest and debt expense(2)(4)(61) (137)(129)
Other undisclosed loss from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes      
Income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:37(710)(10)354(370)(892)
Other undisclosed income from continuing operations before income taxes2461 137129
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:39(706)52354(233)(763)
Income tax expense (benefit)7108(5)(64)63193
Income (loss) from continuing operations:46(598)47291(171)(570)
Loss before gain (loss) on sale of properties:✕✕✕✕✕(171)(570)
Income (loss) from discontinued operations(2)77    
Net income (loss):43(521)47291(171)(570)
Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interest(66)(40)(27)(33)(33)(38)
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:(23)(560)20257(204)(608)

Comprehensive Income ($ in millions)

3/31/2026
TTM
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
Net income (loss):43(521)47291(171)(570)
Other comprehensive income (loss) 410(1)3(7)
Other undisclosed comprehensive income      
Comprehensive income (loss):47(520)47289(167)(578)
Comprehensive loss, net of tax, attributable to noncontrolling interest(66)(40)(27)(33)(33)(38)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(19)(560)20256(200)(615)

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: