Integrated Silicon Solution Inc (ISSI) financial statements (2021 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 1623 BUCKEYE DRIVE
MILPITAS, CA 95035
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End September 30
SIC 3674 - Semiconductors and Related Devices (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in millions)

6/30/2015
Q3
3/31/2015
Q2
12/31/2014
Q1
9/30/2014
Q4
6/30/2014
Q3
3/31/2014
Q2
12/31/2013
Q1
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments99116132139141130137
Cash and cash equivalents97115131138139125123
Short-term investments11112513
Restricted cash and investments1919 1   
Receivables51495250505147
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings87918885807676
Inventory87918885807676
Other current assets28171517161616
Other undisclosed current assets2222442
Total current assets:287295289294291277279
Noncurrent Assets
Property, plant and equipment58575759505051
Long-term investments and receivables1111122
Long-term investments1111122
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)13141414151515
Goodwill9999999
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)4455566
Restricted cash and investments1110101
Other undisclosed noncurrent assets61363631323124
Total noncurrent assets:134108109106999992
TOTAL ASSETS:421403398400390375371
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities87747580686771
Accounts payable62515155474955
Accrued liabilities1313141111108
Employee-related liabilities131110101088
Taxes payable   5   
Debt0000000
Other undisclosed current liabilities   (5)   
Total current liabilities:88747576686772
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation4444444
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities4444444
Liabilities, other than long-term debt   5   
Deferred tax liabilities, net   1   
Liability, pension and other postretirement and postemployment benefits   4  
Other liabilities   1   
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities111(4)112
Total noncurrent liabilities:5555567
Other undisclosed liabilities4444444
Total liabilities:97848586787783
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent321317311312310296286
Common stock0000000
Additional paid in capital378374368365360355348
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(4)(6)(8)(1)2(0)5
Accumulated deficit(52)(51)(50)(51)(52)(58)(67)
Stockholders' equity attributable to noncontrolling interest2222222
Total stockholders' equity:324319313315312298288
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:421403398400390375371

Income statement (P&L) ($ in millions)

6/30/2015
Q3
3/31/2015
Q2
12/31/2014
Q1
9/30/2014
Q4
6/30/2014
Q3
3/31/2014
Q2
12/31/2013
Q1
Revenues
(Revenue, Net)
81808184858179
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Goods and Services Sold)
(55)(54)(53)(56)(58)(55)(54)
Other undisclosed gross profit2221211
Gross profit:27282930292826
Operating expenses(28)(27)(25)(24)(23)(22)(22)
Operating income (loss):(1)145654
Nonoperating income0000000
Other undisclosed income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes   11   
Income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:(0)2417664
Loss from equity method investments  (0)(0)  (0)
Other undisclosed income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes  0(11)263
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(0)2469127
Income tax expense (benefit)0(1)(1)(3)(2)(3)(2)
Net income:0133695
Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interest(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Net income available to common stockholders, diluted:0133695

Comprehensive Income ($ in millions)

6/30/2015
Q3
3/31/2015
Q2
12/31/2014
Q1
9/30/2014
Q4
6/30/2014
Q3
3/31/2014
Q2
12/31/2013
Q1
Net income:0133695
Other comprehensive income (loss)22(6)(3)2(5)(4)
Comprehensive income (loss):23(3)0832
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to noncontrolling interest(0)(0)(0)(0)000
Other undisclosed comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent   0(0)(0)(0)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:23(3)0832

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: