Clubcorp Holdings Inc (MYCC) financial statements (2023 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 3030 LBJ FREEWAY, SUITE 500
DALLAS, TX 75234
State of Incorp. NV
Fiscal Year End December 31
SIC 7997 - Membership Sports and Recreation Clubs (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in millions)

5/31/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
8/31/2016
Q3
5/31/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
12/31/2015
Q4
ASSETS
Current Assets
Receivables11085791091008169
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings26252324252421
Inventory26252324252421
Deferred tax assets      26
Other undisclosed current assets7278101112127118136
Total current assets:208188203245253223252
Noncurrent Assets
Property, plant and equipment1,5711,5641,5531,5551,5451,5401,535
Long-term investments and receivables12121010111110
Long-term investments4422333
Accounts and financing receivable, after allowance for credit loss8888887
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)342342342343343344344
Goodwill313313313313313313313
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)29292930303131
Other noncurrent assets17171716171630
Deferred tax assets, net444444 
Total noncurrent assets:1,9451,9391,9261,9271,9191,9151,919
TOTAL ASSETS:2,1542,1272,1292,1722,1722,1372,171
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities10789101881028292
Accounts payable37283929383039
Accrued liabilities52484343534337
Taxes payable1814191610915
Debt20201919212120
Other liabilities939471991019269
Other undisclosed current liabilities178174170165161156153
Total current liabilities:398377362371384350335
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation, including:1,0681,0681,0671,0911,0811,0801,092
Other undisclosed long-term debt and lease obligation1,0681,0681,0671,0911,0811,0801,092
Liabilities, other than long-term debt136134133131130130360
Deferred tax liabilities, net      237
Other liabilities136134133131130130124
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities411411414417415413204
Total noncurrent liabilities:1,6141,6131,6141,6381,6261,6221,657
Total liabilities:2,0121,9891,9762,0092,0101,9721,992
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent131128142154151155168
Common stock1111111
Treasury stock, value(2)(2)(2)(2)(1)  
Additional paid in capital230228236251249256264
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(8)(9)(10)(8)(8)(7)(7)
Accumulated deficit(89)(90)(82)(87)(89)(94)(89)
Stockholders' equity attributable to noncontrolling interest10101010111110
Total stockholders' equity:141138152164162165179
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:2,1542,1272,1292,1722,1722,1372,171

Income statement (P&L) ($ in millions)

5/31/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
8/31/2016
Q3
5/31/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
12/31/2015
Q4
Revenues276221345259269215332
Revenue, net276221345259269215332
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Goods and Services Sold)
(26)(20)(33)(23)(25)(19)(31)
Gross profit:250202313236243196301
Operating expenses(32)(25)(34)(20)(21)(23)(44)
Other undisclosed operating loss(200)(169)(246)(194)(192)(167)(239)
Operating income:187332330619
Nonoperating income
(Investment Income, Nonoperating)
0000002
Interest and debt expense(19)(20)(27)(20)(20)(20)(25)
Income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:(1)(12)7310(14)(4)
Income (loss) from equity method investments  5   (0)
Other undisclosed income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes  (5)   0
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(1)(12)7310(14)(4)
Income tax expense (benefit)15(1)(2)(4)6(2)
Net income (loss):1(8)516(8)(6)
Other undisclosed net income (loss) attributable to parent(0)(0)(0)0(0)(0) 
Net income (loss) attributable to parent:1(8)516(8)(6)
Other undisclosed net loss available to common stockholders, basic(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:1(8)515(9)(6)

Comprehensive Income ($ in millions)

5/31/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
8/31/2016
Q3
5/31/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
12/31/2015
Q4
Net income (loss):1(8)516(8)(6)
Other comprehensive income (loss)11(1)(0)(1)(0)1
Comprehensive income (loss):1(7)415(8)(6)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to noncontrolling interest(0)(0)(0)0(0)(0)(0)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:1(7)415(8)(6)

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: