Pericom Semiconductor Corp (PSEM) financial statements (2021 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 1545 BARBER LANE
MILPITAS, CA 95035
State of Incorp. CA
Fiscal Year End June 30
SIC 3674 - Semiconductors and Related Devices (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in millions)

9/30/2015
Q1
6/30/2015
Q4
3/31/2015
Q3
12/31/2014
Q2
9/30/2014
Q1
6/30/2014
Q4
3/31/2014
Q3
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments12112913912912411992
Cash and cash equivalents42393922283334
Short-term investments7990100107968658
Receivables29262528282723
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings15141412121213
Inventory15141412121213
Other undisclosed current assets4433237
Total current assets:169173182172165162135
Noncurrent Assets
Property, plant and equipment56585757585959
Long-term investments and receivables22222231
Long-term investments22222231
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)3455678
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)3455678
Other noncurrent assets8888888
Other undisclosed noncurrent assets3333323
Total noncurrent assets:727575757879109
TOTAL ASSETS:241248256248243240244
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities21202620201920
Accounts payable11914910911
Accrued liabilities1011121110109
Total current liabilities:21202620201920
Noncurrent Liabilities
Liabilities, other than long-term debt5567667
Deferred tax liabilities, net5556656
Other liabilities0011111
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities6777778
Total noncurrent liabilities:12121214141414
Total liabilities:33323834333335
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent, including:208216218214209207209
Accumulated other comprehensive income4998111110
Retained earnings95929089868382
Other undisclosed stockholders' equity attributable to parent109114119117113113117
Total stockholders' equity:208216218214209207209
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:241248256248243240244

Income statement (P&L) ($ in millions)

9/30/2015
Q1
6/30/2015
Q4
3/31/2015
Q3
12/31/2014
Q2
9/30/2014
Q1
6/30/2014
Q4
3/31/2014
Q3
Revenues
(Revenue, Net)
32313233333331
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Goods and Services Sold)
(17)(16)(17)(18)(19)(19)(18)
Gross profit:14141515141413
Operating expenses(14)(12)(12)(12)(12)(13)(12)
Operating income:1233210
Other undisclosed income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes 1   0 
Income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:1433210
Income from equity method investments0000000
Other undisclosed income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes3(1)12101
Income from continuing operations before income taxes:4335311
Income tax expense (benefit)(1)(0)(1)(1)(1)(0)0
Income before gain (loss) on sale of properties:4324212
Other undisclosed net income 0   0 
Net income:4324212
Other undisclosed net income (loss) attributable to parent0(0)000(0)0
Net income available to common stockholders, diluted:4324212

Comprehensive Income ($ in millions)

9/30/2015
Q1
6/30/2015
Q4
3/31/2015
Q3
12/31/2014
Q2
9/30/2014
Q1
6/30/2014
Q4
3/31/2014
Q3
Net income:4324212
Other comprehensive income (loss)(5)01(3)(1)1(1)
Comprehensive income (loss):(1)331221
Other undisclosed comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent0(0)000(0)0
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(1)331221

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: