Target Hospitality Corp. (TH) Financial Statements (2026 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 9320 LAKESIDE BLVD.
THE WOODLANDS, TX 77381
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End December 31
Industry (SIC) 70 - Hotels, Rooming Houses, Camps, And Other Lodging Places (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments8,34830,38719,23734,468190,668177,747
Cash and cash equivalent8,34830,38719,23734,468190,668177,747
Receivables56,20042,73457,43556,94949,34247,288
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings 2,100   1,900 
Inventory 2,100   1,900 
Other undisclosed current assets6,6906,3236,3758,1727,4266,340
Total current assets:73,33879,44483,04799,589249,336231,375
Noncurrent Assets
Finance lease, right-of-use asset, after accumulated amortization 3,807   3,318 
Operating lease, right-of-use asset6,5448,5347,7198,16624,93513,224
Property, plant, and equipment, after accumulated depreciation, depletion, and amortization(472,148)331,694317,375326,129320,852331,581
Intangible asset, including goodwill, after accumulated amortization80,37083,74287,11490,48293,84597,217
Goodwill41,03841,03841,03841,03841,03841,038
Intangible asset, excluding goodwill, after accumulated amortization39,33242,70446,07649,44452,80756,179
Other noncurrent assets      
Other undisclosed noncurrent assets838,29437,74138,45938,15433,48836,388
Total noncurrent assets:456,867461,711450,667462,931476,438478,410
TOTAL ASSETS:530,205541,155533,714562,520725,774709,785
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities66,86863,35438,59440,57041,96939,599
Accounts payable44,39345,81221,42623,12616,18716,922
Accrued liabilities22,47517,54217,16817,44425,78222,677
Deferred revenue9,2829,4348,5081,010699400
Debt2,0862,2212,4112,250182,188181,289
Other undisclosed current liabilities5,8077,4117,1066,6828,5488,005
Total current liabilities:84,04382,42056,61950,512233,404229,293
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation1,6752,01626,34342,9431,451994
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities  24,00040,900  
Finance lease, liability1,6752,0162,3432,0431,451994
Liabilities, other than long-term debt55,42754,47349,56753,79769,82961,863
Deferred revenue9,2925,534536536536536
Asset retirement obligations2,6952,6612,6282,5952,5632,532
Deferred income tax liabilities42,31244,64344,42747,74249,27152,760
Other liabilities    44  
Operating lease, liability1,1281,6351,9762,88017,4596,035
Total noncurrent liabilities:57,10256,48975,91096,74071,28062,857
Total liabilities:141,145138,909132,529147,252304,684292,150
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent389,257402,377401,276415,315421,081417,600
Common stock101010101010
Treasury stock, value(57,304)(57,304)(57,304)(57,304)(57,304)(45,977)
Additional paid in capital154,090152,272150,350149,479148,780146,379
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(2,798)(2,794)(2,768)(2,789)(2,785)(2,690)
Retained earnings295,259310,193310,988325,919332,380319,878
Equity, attributable to noncontrolling interest(197)(131)(91)(47)935
Total equity:389,060402,246401,185415,268421,090417,635
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:530,205541,155533,714562,520725,774709,785

Income Statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
Revenues89,77799,35561,60669,89783,68895,191
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Product and Service Sold)
(15,555)(14,371)(13,584)(13,672)(13,521)(14,057)
Other undisclosed gross profit(67,144)(67,039)(48,350)(38,261)(33,136)(35,924)
Gross profit:7,07817,945(328)17,96437,03145,210
Operating expenses(18,121)(12,918)(12,664)(14,805)(12,626)(13,319)
Other operating income (expense), net(1,724)(865)156(262)3442
Other undisclosed operating loss(4,056)(4,093)(4,082)(3,973)(3,947)(3,902)
Operating income (loss):(16,823)69(16,918)(1,076)20,80227,991
Interest and debt expense6,508(458)(996)(7,879)15,043(5,119)
Income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:(10,315)(389)(17,914)(8,955)35,84522,872
Other undisclosed income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes(6,870) 591,180(18,989)1,306
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(17,185)(389)(17,855)(7,775)16,85624,178
Income tax expense (benefit)2,242(368)2,9371,316(4,312)(4,084)
Net income (loss):(14,943)(757)(14,918)(6,459)12,54420,094
Net income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interest9(38)(13)(2)(42)(100)
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:(14,934)(795)(14,931)(6,461)12,50219,994

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
Net income (loss):(14,943)(757)(14,918)(6,459)12,54420,094
Comprehensive income (loss):(14,943)(757)(14,918)(6,459)12,54420,094
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to noncontrolling interest9(38)(13)(2)(42)(100)
Other undisclosed comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent(13)1234(2)(53)88
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(14,947)(783)(14,897)(6,463)12,44920,082

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: