Lifevantage Corporation (LFVN) financial statements (2022 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 3300 TRIUMPH BLVD
LEHI, UT 84043
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End September 30
SIC 2834 - Pharmaceutical Preparations (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments 23,17422,13818,82416,65211,4587,883
Cash and cash equivalents 23,17422,13818,82416,65211,4587,883
Receivables3,3143,9632,6105,4022,5182,2471,552
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings15,43316,14513,88813,75313,62716,57525,116
Inventory15,43316,14513,88813,75313,62716,57525,116
Other undisclosed current assets24,0394,7725,2325,2096,1415,2667,858
Total current assets:42,78648,05443,86843,18838,93835,54642,409
Noncurrent Assets
Operating lease, right-of-use asset12,43313,700956
Property, plant and equipment10,48011,1237,1707,1316,5873,1273,456
Long-term investments and receivables2,2052,205     
Long-term investments2,2052,205     
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)6537198519831,1151,2471,744
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)6537198519831,1151,2471,744
Regulated entity, other noncurrent assets     100100
Deferred income tax assets2,0331,2082,164
Other noncurrent assets1,6581,7231,6631,2781,2471,2421,520
Other undisclosed noncurrent assets  2,2052,6933,2553,9871,030
Total noncurrent assets:29,46230,67815,00912,08512,2049,7037,850
TOTAL ASSETS:72,24878,73258,87755,27351,14245,24950,259
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities, including:19,08314,08013,83216,23321,766801838
Accounts payable4,8676,7443,5215,1803,8134,8508,891
Accrued liabilities14,2167,33610,31111,05317,95316,29016,453
Other undisclosed accounts payable and accrued liabilities     (20,339)(24,506)
Debt   1,4542,0002,0002,000
Deferred revenue and credits 1,7432,406
Other undisclosed current liabilities3,08311,11911,1878,5083918,81123,306
Total current liabilities:22,16625,19925,01926,19523,80523,35528,550
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation14,60816,032  3,4125,4407,409
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities    3,4125,4407,409
Operating lease, liability14,60816,032 
Liabilities, other than long-term debt6946946041,8791,9781,9272,169
Other liabilities6946946041,8791,9781,9272,169
Total noncurrent liabilities:15,30216,7266041,8795,3907,3679,578
Total liabilities:37,46841,92525,62328,07429,19530,72238,128
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent34,78036,80733,25427,19921,94714,52712,131
Common stock111111414
Additional paid in capital130,586129,048126,416127,096124,663121,599120,150
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(210)1041446214(94)43
Accumulated deficit(95,597)(92,346)(93,307)(99,960)(102,731)(106,992)(108,076)
Total stockholders' equity:34,78036,80733,25427,19921,94714,52712,131
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:72,24878,73258,87755,27351,14245,24950,259

Income statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
Revenues211,759220,181232,915225,958203,204199,489206,540
Revenue, net203,204199,489206,540
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Goods and Services Sold)
(37,709)(38,187)(37,964)(37,973)(34,848)(33,456)(33,932)
Gross profit:174,050181,994194,951187,985168,356166,033172,608
Operating expenses(161,128)(164,379)(179,485)(178,171)(158,033)(161,584)(159,194)
Operating income:12,92217,61515,4669,81410,3234,44913,414
Nonoperating expense(680)(383)(805)(584)(775)(1,539)(4,730)
Other nonoperating expense(674)(366)(685)(261)(319)(969)(1,409)
Interest and debt expense(6)(17)(120)(323)(456)(570)(1,544)
Other undisclosed income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes2171203234565701,544
Income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:12,23817,23214,6619,2309,5482,9108,684
Other undisclosed income from continuing operations before income taxes4   1  
Income from continuing operations before income taxes:12,24217,23214,6619,2309,5492,9108,684
Income tax expense(2,216)(4,338)(3,112)(1,801)(3,787)(1,302)(2,665)
Net income:10,02612,89411,5497,4295,7621,6086,019
Other undisclosed net loss attributable to parent    (1)  
Net income available to common stockholders, diluted:10,02612,89411,5497,4295,7611,6086,019

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
Net income:10,02612,89411,5497,4295,7621,6086,019
Other comprehensive income (loss) (40)8248108(87)294
Other undisclosed comprehensive loss(40)   (1)  
Comprehensive income:9,98612,85411,6317,4775,8691,5216,313
Other undisclosed comprehensive loss, net of tax, attributable to parent(718)      
Comprehensive income, net of tax, attributable to parent:9,26812,85411,6317,4775,8691,5216,313

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: