Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. (RBKB) Financial Statements (2024 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 2 JEFFERSON PLAZA
POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12601
State of Incorp. MD
Fiscal Year End December 31
Industry (SIC) 6036 - Savings Institutions, Not Federally Chartered (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) ($ in thousands)

9/30/2023
MRQ
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
12/31/2019
12/31/2018
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments16,81572,09193,48511,97850,590
Cash and cash equivalents16,81572,09193,48511,97850,590
Financing receivable, accrued interest, after allowance for credit loss   
Total current assets:16,81572,09193,48511,97850,590
Noncurrent Assets
Operating lease, right-of-use asset6,8967,8396,289 
Property, plant and equipment18,72219,18318,83918,33817,040
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)2,5692,6681,6091,6511,694
Goodwill2,2352,2351,4101,4101,410
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)334433199241284
Deferred income tax assets10,1313,3523,7032,255
Total noncurrent assets:38,31833,04230,44022,24418,734
Other undisclosed assets1,280,8441,176,0331,004,904939,724813,099
TOTAL ASSETS:1,335,9771,281,1661,128,829973,946882,423
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other undisclosed liabilities1,227,8451,155,1971,012,330864,064823,146
Total liabilities:1,227,8451,155,1971,012,330864,064823,146
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent108,132125,969116,499109,88259,277
Common stock113113111111 
Additional paid in capital47,07546,57346,03845,869100
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(32,189)(6,635)(3,791)(4,104)(7,012)
Retained earnings96,62489,62778,06972,15266,189
Unearned esop shares(3,491)(3,709)(3,928)(4,146) 
Total equity:108,132125,969116,499109,88259,277
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:1,335,9771,281,1661,128,829973,946882,423

Income Statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

9/30/2023
TTM
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
12/31/2019
12/31/2018
Revenues45,43844,04645,99538,86531,974
Net investment income44,74441,46842,26238,31531,375
Cost of revenue
(Provision for Loan, Lease, and Other Losses)
   (7,138)(2,460)(2,100)
Gross profit:45,43844,04638,85736,40529,874
Operating expenses(9,038)(8,497)(7,127)(6,925)(6,732)
Other operating income, net
(Noninterest Income, Other Operating Income)
538339115886895
Operating income:36,93835,88831,84530,36624,037
Nonoperating income640580878426443
Gains on sales of other real estate  9498  
Bank owned life insurance income640571380398401
Interest and debt expense(6,756)(4,287)(8,019)(8,739)(5,320)
Income from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:30,82232,18124,70422,05319,160
Other undisclosed loss from continuing operations before income taxes(21,926)(17,190)(17,228)(14,561)(13,789)
Income from continuing operations before income taxes:8,89614,9917,4767,4925,371
Income tax expense(1,899)(3,433)(1,559)(1,529)(1,014)
Income from continuing operations:6,99711,5585,9175,9634,357
Income before gain (loss) on sale of properties:11,5585,9175,9634,357
Net income available to common stockholders, diluted:6,99711,5585,9175,9634,357

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

9/30/2023
TTM
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
12/31/2019
12/31/2018
Net income:6,99711,5585,9175,9634,357
Other comprehensive income (loss)(25,554)(2,844)3132,908(57)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(18,557)8,7146,2308,8714,300

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: