Pages: 1
RSS
ias 2
 
Can anyone give me any example in which we can charge distribution cost to Cost of Sales as per IAS-2 ???

IAS 2 Says that under some circumstances company can do that but I do not know any such circumstances.
 
i work in a company who distribute electricity and we charge our distribution cost to cost of sales. i dont know other complications.
Pages: 1

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: