Pages: 1
RSS
Intangible Assets IAS 38, Problems related to IAS 38
 
Hi
i have an assignment related to IAS 38. i am not able to understand it, can any one help me?
 
yes of course. you are welcome to a good Accounting Community comprising of accounting professionals. you can ask any problem related to any IFRS
Have a nice day
 
What is the difference between the treatments of Research cost and Development Cost as per IAS 38
 
No intangible asset arising from research (or from the research phase of an internal project). Development cost can be capitalised if, and only if, certain criteria are met.
Pages: 1

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: