N-able, Inc. (NABL) Financial Statements (2026 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 1209 ORANGE STREET
WILMINGTON, DE 19801
State of Incorp.
Fiscal Year End December 31
Industry (SIC) 7372 - Prepackaged Software (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments111,837101,43593,87494,09085,196174,445
Cash and cash equivalent111,837101,43593,87494,09085,196174,445
Receivables53,77448,80551,40448,26448,47254,523
Capitalized contract cost2,7002,4002,0001,7001,700 
Other undisclosed current assets48,12947,70639,37839,73148,55553,309
Total current assets:216,440200,346186,656183,785183,923282,277
Noncurrent Assets
Operating lease, right-of-use asset28,66629,90031,27629,78927,99829,732
Property, plant, and equipment, after accumulated depreciation, depletion, and amortization37,96238,98936,77435,54336,16234,514
Intangible asset, including goodwill, after accumulated amortization1,089,0861,093,8381,097,4821,069,9981,060,163849,263
Goodwill1,024,3001,024,3111,023,226991,352977,013843,884
Intangible asset, excluding goodwill, after accumulated amortization64,78669,52774,25678,64683,1505,379
Deferred income tax assets4,4122,2232,2342,0912,0261,066
Other noncurrent assets33,34032,75631,58030,87128,57526,606
Total noncurrent assets:1,193,4661,197,7061,199,3461,168,2921,154,924941,181
TOTAL ASSETS:1,409,9061,398,0521,386,0021,352,0771,338,8471,223,458
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities64,75557,96652,47449,67262,84753,002
Accounts payable8,9997,9697,5633,6926,2906,530
Accrued liabilities55,75649,99744,91145,98056,55746,472
Deferred revenue24,49417,10020,58422,95323,97710,926
Debt4,0003,5003,5003,5003,5003,500
Other undisclosed current liabilities88,56679,79674,53477,54559,77426,350
Total current liabilities:181,815158,362151,092153,670150,09893,778
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation389,873328,161328,639329,121329,606330,081
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities389,873328,161328,639329,121329,606330,081
Liabilities, other than long-term debt33,56339,11039,50138,49345,76634,648
Deferred revenue1,7474,2522,7473,4622,996244
Deferred income tax liabilities1,8473,6083,6053,4943,4481,885
Other liabilities6858788417439,253342
Operating lease, liability29,28430,37232,30830,79430,06932,177
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities  59,03357,35355,69254,089 
Total noncurrent liabilities:423,436426,304425,493423,306429,461364,729
Total liabilities:605,251584,666576,585576,976579,559458,507
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent804,655813,386809,417775,101759,288764,951
Common stock190190190189187186
Treasury stock, value(30,000)(20,000)(10,000)   
Additional paid in capital746,599737,957726,570715,540708,992686,072
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)33,69433,83632,637(4,670)(21,095)10,779
Retained earnings54,17261,40360,02064,04271,20467,914
Total equity:804,655813,386809,417775,101759,288764,951
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:1,409,9061,398,0521,386,0021,352,0771,338,8471,223,458

Income Statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
Revenues130,274131,710131,249118,197116,509116,442
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Product and Service Sold)
(31,030)(29,649)(28,697)(27,678)(23,318)(19,900)
Gross profit:99,244102,061102,55290,51993,19196,542
Operating expenses(86,001)(90,461)(92,430)(88,695)(77,199)(72,634)
Operating income:13,24311,60010,1221,82415,99223,908
Nonoperating expense(15,930)(3,838)(8,944)(5,686)(9,034)(5,266)
Other nonoperating income (expense)(3,725)4,793(854)1,385(1,765)2,269
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(2,687)7,7621,178(3,862)6,95818,642
Income tax expense(4,544)(6,379)(5,200)(3,300)(3,668)(7,885)
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:(7,231)1,383(4,022)(7,162)3,29010,757

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
Q1
12/31/2025
Q4
9/30/2025
Q3
6/30/2025
Q2
3/31/2025
Q1
12/31/2024
Q4
9/30/2024
Q3
Net income (loss):(7,231)1,383(4,022)(7,162)3,29010,757
Comprehensive income (loss):(7,231)1,383(4,022)(7,162)3,29010,757
Other undisclosed comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent(142)1,19937,30716,425(31,874)19,800
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(7,373)2,58233,2859,263(28,584)30,557

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: