Titan Energy, LLC (TTEN) financial statements (2021 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 425 HOUSTON STREET, SUITE 300
FORT WORTH, TX 76102
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End December 31
SIC 1381 - Drilling Oil and Gas Wells (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in millions)

9/30/2017
Q3
6/30/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
9/30/2016
Q3
6/30/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments22162924192419
Cash and cash equivalents22162924192419
Receivables25212834296357
Derivative instruments and hedges, assets     100160
Disposal group, including discontinued operation 125     
Other undisclosed current assets13193028243528
Total current assets:59181868673221264
Noncurrent Assets
Property, plant and equipment5275387817857611,1561,175
Long-term investments and receivables15      
Due from related parties15      
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill), including:     1414
Goodwill     1414
Other undisclosed intangible assets, net (including goodwill)     00
Derivative instruments and hedges 21  135195
Other noncurrent assets471111111432
Total noncurrent assets:5465477937967721,3191,416
TOTAL ASSETS:6057288798828451,5401,679
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities44424852467980
Accounts payable30253030273846
Accrued liabilities13151620181719
Interest and dividends payable112222414
Debt538643702695301,553906
Derivative instruments and hedges, liabilities4117355  
Due to related parties2      
Disposal group, including discontinued operation 2     
Other undisclosed current liabilities2613161636
Total current liabilities:589695779797971,636992
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation    658 648
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities    658 648
Liabilities, other than long-term debt1616809270136124
Asset retirement obligations1514777559130118
Other liabilities1222866
Derivative instruments and hedges, liabilities100154  
Total noncurrent liabilities:16168092729136771
Total liabilities:6057118598898261,7711,763
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent, including:017207191016
Common stock   718  
Accumulated other comprehensive income     1016
Other undisclosed stockholders' equity attributable to parent0172000  
Total stockholders' equity:017207191016
Other undisclosed liabilities and equity(0)  (14) (241)(99)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:6057288798828451,5401,679

Income statement (P&L) ($ in millions)

9/30/2017
Q3
6/30/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
9/30/2016
Q3
6/30/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
Revenues4576110(20)20(17)103
Revenue, net475471 195350
Cost of revenue(12)(81)(55) (19)(62)(72)
Cost of goods and services sold(12)(13)(16) (7)(33)(35)
Other undisclosed gross profit(27)      
Gross profit:6(5)55 2(79)31
Operating expenses (11)(14) (5)(24)(17)
Other undisclosed operating loss(10)      
Operating income (loss):(4)(16)42 (3)(103)14
Nonoperating expense
(Other Nonoperating expense)
(1)(0)(1)  (6) 
Interest and debt expense(15)(14)(14) (4)(32)(1)
Income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:(20)(30)27 (7)(141)13
Other undisclosed loss from continuing operations before income taxes(0)   (0)  
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(20)(30)27 (8)(141)13
Income tax expense (benefit)010(0)    
Net income (loss):(20)(20)27 (8)(141)13
Other undisclosed net income (loss) attributable to parent217   (1)0
Net income (loss) attributable to parent:(18)(3)27 (8)(142)13
Preferred stock dividends and other adjustments     (0)(4)
Other undisclosed net income (loss) available to common stockholders, basic00(1) 0  
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:(17)(3)26 (7)(142)9

Comprehensive Income ($ in millions)

9/30/2017
Q3
6/30/2017
Q2
3/31/2017
Q1
12/31/2016
Q4
9/30/2016
Q3
6/30/2016
Q2
3/31/2016
Q1
Net income (loss):(20)(20)27 (8)(141)13
Other comprehensive loss     (6)(4)
Comprehensive income (loss):(20)(20)27 (8)(147)9
Other undisclosed comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent217   (1)0
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(18)(3)27 (8)(147)9

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: