Lantronix, Inc. (LTRX) financial statements (2022 and earlier)

Company profile

Business Address 7535 IRVINE CENTER DR., SUITE 100
IRVINE, CA 92618
State of Incorp. DE
Fiscal Year End June 30
SIC 3576 - Computer Communications Equipment (benchmarking)
More info Complete financial analysis Financial benchmarking

Balance sheet (Statement of financial position) ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments36,3649,7397,69118,2829,5688,0735,962
Cash and cash equivalents36,3649,7397,69118,2829,5688,0735,962
Receivables23,86513,51511,4117,3884,2443,4323,164
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings29,36915,05913,78110,5098,4396,9596,584
Inventory29,36915,05913,78110,5098,4396,9596,584
Other undisclosed current assets4,7394,8401,6272,0111,019916949
Total current assets:94,33743,15334,51038,19023,27019,38016,659
Noncurrent Assets
Operating lease, right-of-use asset1,7882,431 
Property, plant and equipment1,8291,5771,5871,1991,0361,2181,569
Intangible assets, net (including goodwill)36,27325,16528,2599,4889,4889,4889,488
Goodwill18,75715,81015,8109,4889,4889,4889,488
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)17,5169,35512,449    
Other noncurrent assets2512403,57767614663
Total noncurrent assets:40,14129,41333,42310,75410,58510,75211,120
TOTAL ASSETS:134,47872,56667,93348,94433,85530,13227,779
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities18,40914,0647,9896,8926,8495,9264,676
Accounts payable13,3069,1225,3314,7163,9422,7172,721
Accrued liabilities   11699125138
Employee-related liabilities5,1034,9422,6582,0602,8083,0841,817
Debt1,4661,4721,472    
Other liabilities10,2887,3286,3084,5802,8773,0632,922
Total current liabilities:30,16322,86415,76911,4729,7268,9897,598
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation26,5202,2103,682 459116
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities26,5202,2103,682    
Capital lease obligations 459116
Liabilities, other than long-term debt1,2861,3961,962206312396347
Other liabilities1,2861,3961,962206312396347
Total noncurrent liabilities:27,8063,6065,644206316455463
Total liabilities:57,96926,47021,41311,67810,0429,4448,061
Stockholders' equity
Stockholders' equity attributable to parent76,50946,09646,52037,26623,81320,68819,718
Common stock3332222
Additional paid in capital284,976249,885246,265226,274212,995210,550209,297
Accumulated other comprehensive income371371371371371371371
Accumulated deficit(208,841)(204,163)(200,119)(189,381)(189,555)(190,235)(189,952)
Total stockholders' equity:76,50946,09646,52037,26623,81320,68819,718
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:134,47872,56667,93348,94433,85530,13227,779

Income statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
Revenues99,13271,47759,87846,89045,58044,73040,592
Revenue, net 44,73040,592
Cost of revenue(54,439)(38,452)(32,978)(20,617)(20,212)(21,150)(21,214)
Cost of goods and services sold(54,439)(38,452)(32,978)  (299)(293)
Gross profit:44,69333,02526,90026,27325,36823,58019,378
Operating expenses(50,001)(36,362)(37,438)(26,761)(24,564)(23,763)(21,306)
Operating income (loss):(5,308)(3,337)(10,538)(488)804(183)(1,928)
Nonoperating income (expense)
(Other Nonoperating Income (Expense))
(295)(197)77(15)(8)(3)61
Interest and debt expense(1,034)(278)(239) (18)(23)(32)
Other undisclosed income (loss) from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes(37)(37)106236   
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes:(6,674)(3,849)(10,594)(267)778(209)(1,899)
Income tax expense(236)(195)(144)(141)(98)(68)(63)
Income (loss) before gain (loss) on sale of properties:(6,910)(4,044)(10,738)(408)680(277)(1,962)
Other undisclosed net income97      
Net income (loss):(6,813)(4,044)(10,738)(408)680(277)(1,962)
Other undisclosed net loss attributable to parent(148)      
Net income (loss) available to common stockholders, diluted:(6,961)(4,044)(10,738)(408)680(277)(1,962)

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

12/31/2021
TTM
6/30/2021
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018
6/30/2017
6/30/2016
Net income (loss):(6,813)(4,044)(10,738)(408)680(277)(1,962)
Comprehensive income (loss), net of tax, attributable to parent:(6,813)(4,044)(10,738)(408)680(277)(1,962)

Statements sources

The financial statements are based on the company's filings with the The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: