QUICKLOGIC Corp (QUIK) Financial Statements (2026 and earlier)

Company Profile

Business Address 2220 LUNDY AVENUE
SAN JOSE, CA 95131-1816
State of Incorp. CA
Fiscal Year End December 31
Industry (SIC) 3674 - Semiconductors and Related Devices (benchmarking)
More info Complete Financial Analysis Financial Benchmarking

Balance Sheet (Statement of Financial Position) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
MRQ
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments      22,748
Cash and cash equivalent      22,748
Receivables2,8092,4361,6252,6891,2941,688
Inventory, net of allowances, customer advances and progress billings9569402,0292,4932,0782,688
Inventory9569402,0292,4932,0782,688
Prepaid expense4782426291,305921 
Contract with customer, asset, after allowance for credit loss2172,6823,6091,987  
Deferred costs348792290   
Disposal group, including discontinued operation 2     
Other current assets4101341442652601,066
Other undisclosed current assets19,00322,37826,30419,20119,605 
Total current assets:24,22329,60434,63027,94024,15828,190
Noncurrent Assets
Inventory, Noncurrent187718    
Finance lease, right-of-use asset, after accumulated amortization      705
Operating lease, right-of-use asset4647581,000  1,134
Property, plant, and equipment, after accumulated depreciation, depletion, and amortization18,23315,6998,948465499548
Long-term investments and receivables  1,292    
Accounts and financing receivable, after allowance for credit loss  1,292    
Intangible asset, including goodwill, after accumulated amortization3399937228309371,045
Goodwill  185185185185185
Intangible asset, excluding goodwill, after accumulated amortization339808537645752860
Other noncurrent assets241118142140309280
Other undisclosed noncurrent assets1,1172,7512,3503,2113,070986
Total noncurrent assets:20,58122,32913,1624,6464,8154,698
TOTAL ASSETS:44,80451,93347,79232,58628,97332,888
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities4,0304,7317,3303,9002,5992,275
Accounts payable2,2513,1204,6572,391934935
Accrued liabilities1,7791,6112,6731,5091,6651,340
Deferred revenue644541,05227245552
Debt16,87019,92820,94615,00015,00015,000
Other undisclosed current liabilities321284302850819685
Total current liabilities:21,28525,39729,63020,02218,87318,012
Noncurrent Liabilities
Long-term debt and lease obligation9261,202461   
Long-term debt, excluding current maturities9261,202461   
Liabilities, other than long-term debt  447125125147 
Other liabilities   125125147 
Operating lease, liability  447    
Other undisclosed noncurrent liabilities126 6815447442,389
Total noncurrent liabilities:1,0521,6491,2676698912,389
Total liabilities:22,33727,04630,89720,69119,76420,401
Equity
Equity, attributable to parent22,46724,88716,89511,8959,20912,487
Common stock171514131211
Additional paid in capital346,662334,268322,436317,174310,222306,885
Accumulated deficit(324,212)(309,396)(305,555)(305,292)(301,025)(294,409)
Total equity:22,46724,88716,89511,8959,20912,487
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY:44,80451,93347,79232,58628,97332,888

Income Statement (P&L) ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
TTM
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
Revenues13,77420,11221,19816,18012,6858,634
Cost of revenue
(Cost of Product and Service Sold)
(10,740)(8,226)(6,711)(7,378)(5,266)(4,386)
Gross profit:3,03411,88614,4878,8027,4194,248
Operating expenses(14,953)(15,317)(14,417)(12,602)(14,935)(14,364)
Other undisclosed operating loss      (753)
Operating income (loss):(11,919)(3,431)70(3,800)(7,516)(10,869)
Nonoperating income (expense)
(Other Nonoperating Income (Expense))
(28)(1)(116)(221)(43)97
Interest and debt expense   (215)(148)1,062(328)
Loss from continuing operations before equity method investments, income taxes:(11,947)(3,432)(261)(4,169)(6,497)(11,100)
Other undisclosed loss from continuing operations before income taxes(370)(406)    
Loss from continuing operations before income taxes:(12,317)(3,838)(261)(4,169)(6,497)(11,100)
Income tax expense(18)(3)(2)(98)(119)(51)
Loss from continuing operations:(12,335)(3,841)(263)(4,267)(6,616)(11,151)
Loss before gain (loss) on sale of properties:✕✕✕✕✕(6,616)(11,151)
Net loss:(12,335)(3,841)(263)(4,267)(6,616)(11,151)
Other undisclosed net loss attributable to parent(2,481)     
Net loss available to common stockholders, diluted:(14,816)(3,841)(263)(4,267)(6,616)(11,151)

Comprehensive Income ($ in thousands)

3/31/2026
TTM
12/31/2025
12/31/2024
12/31/2023
12/31/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2020
Net loss:(12,335)(3,841)(263)(4,267)(6,616)(11,151)
Comprehensive loss, net of tax, attributable to parent:(12,335)(3,841)(263)(4,267)(6,616)(11,151)

Statements Sources

The financial statements are based on the Company's filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) through the Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval system (EDGAR). The information is derived from the 10-K and 10-Q reports submitted to the SEC in XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) format and presented according to the US GAAP Taxonomy. Please review the original filings for a more detailed information.

Login to ReadyRatios

 

Have you forgotten your password?

Are you a new user?

Login As
You can log in if you are registered at one of these services: